LIVE DEMO
Legwear · style RSH

Running Shorts 5in

Men, Navy, XLFS-RSH-M-NVY-XLHealthy
Price
£36.00
Cost
£10.20
Bin
C15
One count · 10:42
4 live listings read this number
16on the shelfUnit 7, bin C15
1reservedfor 1 open order
15ready to sellon every channel

What each channel shows, and why

Every listing reads the one count through its own rule. A hold-back keeps a unit off a slow channel so the last one can only sell once.

Channels →
Shopifyfellstride.co.uk
15
Holds back 0
synced 12 s ago
AmazonAmazon UK
15
Holds back 0
synced 9 s ago
eBayeBay
14
Holds back 1
synced 14 s ago
TikTok ShopTikTok Shop
14
Holds back 1
synced 6 s ago

Sales speed and reorder point

last 14 days
Sells
0.07
a day (1 in 14 days)
Cover
214 days
at this speed
Reorder at
3
units you can sell
ShopifyShopify 1AmazonAmazon 0eBayeBay 0TikTok ShopTikTok 0
cover today35 days: 28 days lead time from Ribeira Textiles + 7 days safety

Reorder point = what sells while a new delivery is on its way, plus a week of safety stock: 0.07 a day × (28 + 7) days = 2.45, rounded up to 3. Above it now, so nothing needs ordering.

Adjust stock

Units found, damaged or lost in Unit 7. Every adjustment needs a reason, goes in the ledger below and updates every channel straight away.

On the shelf now: 16

Profit on one sale, by channel

One unit at £36.00. Shopify leaves the most (£15.23), Amazon the least (£10.75).

Profit →
ChannelPriceVATChannel feeStock costPostagePackingProfitMargin
Shopify
Shopify
Shopify Payments 2% + 20p
£36.00-£6.00-£0.92-£10.20-£3.20-£0.45£15.2351%
Amazon
Amazon
Referral fee 15%; FBA units also pay the FBA fee
£36.00-£6.00-£5.40-£10.20-£3.20-£0.45£10.7536%
eBay
eBay
Final value fee 12.8% + 30p
£36.00-£6.00-£4.91-£10.20-£3.20-£0.45£11.2437%
TikTok Shop
TikTok Shop
Commission 9% including payment
£36.00-£6.00-£3.24-£10.20-£3.20-£0.45£12.9143%

VAT is a sixth of the price (20% inside it). Fees are each channel's own rate. Postage is Royal Mail Tracked 48 at £3.20 and a mailer is £0.45. Margin is profit over the price before VAT.

Kits that use it

Kits →

Not part of any kit or bundle. Sold on its own only.

Running Shorts 5in: every size and colour

All 30 variants →
XSSMLXL
WomenBlack621202014
WomenNavy816201313
WomenMoss716211315
MenBlack721272710
MenNavy818272015
MenMoss71626208
Ready to sell, coloured by days of cover:Sold outUnder a weekUnder 2 weeks2 weeks or more

Stock ledger since the last count, newest first

adds up to today's count

Counted 16 in Unit 7 on 1 Oct. Since then 0 sold from Unit 7 and 0 came back from returns: 16 on the shelf. 1 of the 16 is reserved for open orders, so 15 are ready to sell.

WhenMovementRefChangeOn the shelfReservedYou can sell
Yesterday 16:53
Reserved for an open order on Shopify
SO-51779-116115
1 Oct 18:00
Stock count
Counted: 16 in Unit 7
Count1616016