LIVE DEMO
Legwear · style RSH

Running Shorts 5in

Men, Moss, XLFS-RSH-M-MOS-XLHealthy
Price
£36.00
Cost
£10.20
Bin
C20
One count · 10:42
4 live listings read this number
8on the shelfUnit 7, bin C20
0reservedno open orders
8ready to sellon every channel

What each channel shows, and why

Every listing reads the one count through its own rule. A hold-back keeps a unit off a slow channel so the last one can only sell once.

Channels →
Shopifyfellstride.co.uk
8
Holds back 0
synced 12 s ago
AmazonAmazon UK
8
Holds back 0
synced 9 s ago
eBayeBay
7
Holds back 1
synced 14 s ago
TikTok ShopTikTok Shop
7
Holds back 1
synced 6 s ago

Sales speed and reorder point

last 14 days
Sells
0.07
a day (1 in 14 days)
Cover
114 days
at this speed
Reorder at
3
units you can sell
ShopifyShopify 1AmazonAmazon 0eBayeBay 0TikTok ShopTikTok 0
cover today35 days: 28 days lead time from Ribeira Textiles + 7 days safety

Reorder point = what sells while a new delivery is on its way, plus a week of safety stock: 0.07 a day × (28 + 7) days = 2.45, rounded up to 3. Above it now, so nothing needs ordering.

Adjust stock

Units found, damaged or lost in Unit 7. Every adjustment needs a reason, goes in the ledger below and updates every channel straight away.

On the shelf now: 8

Profit on one sale, by channel

One unit at £36.00. Shopify leaves the most (£15.23), Amazon the least (£10.75).

Profit →
ChannelPriceVATChannel feeStock costPostagePackingProfitMargin
Shopify
Shopify
Shopify Payments 2% + 20p
£36.00-£6.00-£0.92-£10.20-£3.20-£0.45£15.2351%
Amazon
Amazon
Referral fee 15%; FBA units also pay the FBA fee
£36.00-£6.00-£5.40-£10.20-£3.20-£0.45£10.7536%
eBay
eBay
Final value fee 12.8% + 30p
£36.00-£6.00-£4.91-£10.20-£3.20-£0.45£11.2437%
TikTok Shop
TikTok Shop
Commission 9% including payment
£36.00-£6.00-£3.24-£10.20-£3.20-£0.45£12.9143%

VAT is a sixth of the price (20% inside it). Fees are each channel's own rate. Postage is Royal Mail Tracked 48 at £3.20 and a mailer is £0.45. Margin is profit over the price before VAT.

Kits that use it

Kits →

Not part of any kit or bundle. Sold on its own only.

Running Shorts 5in: every size and colour

All 30 variants →
XSSMLXL
WomenBlack621202014
WomenNavy816201313
WomenMoss716211315
MenBlack721272710
MenNavy818272015
MenMoss71626208
Ready to sell, coloured by days of cover:Sold outUnder a weekUnder 2 weeks2 weeks or more

Stock ledger since the last count, newest first

adds up to today's count

Counted 9 in Unit 7 on 1 Oct. Since then 1 sold from Unit 7 and 0 came back from returns: 8 on the shelf. 0 of the 8 are reserved for open orders, so 8 are ready to sell.

WhenMovementRefChangeOn the shelfReservedYou can sell
6 Oct 19:56
Sold on Shopify
SO-51428-1808
1 Oct 18:00
Stock count
Counted: 9 in Unit 7
Count9909